?

Log in

Is this just _______ a blur? [entries|friends|calendar]
. . . .

[ website | 88__1nsomniak -- my other journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Sep 2004|06:56am]
[ mood | awake ]

urgh . . my eyes hurt 0_0, probably because i've been watching Naruto and Inuyasha all night. I need coffee . . .

I'll be using this journal for a while because my other one doesn't work for some reason . . =D. Well, anyways, 3 day weekend! YES! MORE SLEEP!!! =D My uncle is having a birthday party on Sunday and we don't know what to get him. My mom was like 'He's too old to have a birthday party' 0_o. I don't know what to get him . . . OH YEH, ako, post up your b-day list!!!

4 comments|post comment

new journal [20 Jun 2004|09:26am]
[ mood | bored ]

yep, got a new one. Here it is: 88__1nsomniak =D

2 comments|post comment

*counts the ceiling* . . . .98, 99, 100, etc [18 Jun 2004|12:47pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Even though my room doesn't have any ceiling tiles whatsoever *rolls eyes* hmmm . . . is it time for a layout change?? *thinks*

Gosh i'm so warn out from drinking TWO pots of coffee. I was java crazy o_0. I might get my ears peirced today . . . If my mom's not busy =D. One question . . . does it hurt? or is it just a pinch?

2 comments|post comment

wow . . last day [11 Jun 2004|06:36am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

WHOOOO!!! Last day, can you believe it?????? *Sigh* =D good times, dude, good times. I'm going to miss everyone . . .

CONGRATS TO MICAELA AND DIANE FOR MAKING SYMPHONIC!!! !!!! for AKO, YOU MADE 2ND FLUTE!!! =D I AM SO PROUD OF YOU GUYS!!</b> Don't worry, i won't give up =D. Hehe . . i'm going to try out AGAIN this year (maybe around December). I hope Coffee's ok though . . gotta talk to her!!

GAHHH . . . i should go eat breakfast cya!

post comment

[04 Jun 2004|06:53am]
[ mood | anxious ]

today is the day . . . today is AUDITION day -_-. Micaela, Diane, and Ako GOOD LUCK *crosses fingers* and for me . . Wish. Me. Luck. *crosses toes* lmao =D

1 comment|post comment

zZzZzz . . . [27 Apr 2004|06:44pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

i'm sooo sleepy . . . why? I have no clue. It might be Adrienne's aspirin because Thu said that it can make you sleepy. Crap . . . i've been tired for 3 days already . . . gah! I can't take it anymore!!!!

Grrrrrrrrr . . . i almost fell asleep in World History and i guessed on most of the questions on the CAT 6 (except the science part). Is this a good sign? No. Will the frustration and sleepiness end? i hope tomorrow or friday *fingers crossed*

post comment

hmmm . . interesting [13 Apr 2004|06:28pm]
[ mood | tired ]


My life is rated PG.
What is your life rated?
3 comments|post comment

[10 Apr 2004|05:30am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

HAPPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY, MICAELA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ^_^

1 comment|post comment

it's time for another poem!!! ^_^ [07 Apr 2004|05:34pm]
[ mood | busy ]

Valley of Flames
From the dancing flames
there issued a thunderous voice
the frightful blaze
consumed everything in its path
In the cracking, frolicking flames
a loud crash of laughter boomed
and rang out in the valley of flames
It rolled in clouds of dark smoke
like the thunder of summer thunderstorms
Again, the laughter rang from the flames
I saw the face
of a shadow
lingering through the unknown path
but like a stone
it falls into the blaze
and disappears

post comment

still sleepy . . . and tired [22 Mar 2004|06:42am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I&apos;m Mulan!

Which Disney Princess are you?
post comment

[12 Mar 2004|05:48pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Perfect Confusion
Length of life,
imparity of death,
mysteries of the soul,
Crimes of hope,
Understand not this,
Understand it all,
Crumple it up,
As the pieces asunder,
And try one more time,
For excellence.


Got bored . . wrote a confusing poem =). Anyways, today was an alright day. Other than twisting my ankle in PE, it was good. I'm kinda feeling disoriented though . . yeh, i'm always confused about something 0_o.

post comment

[06 Mar 2004|02:12pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Yep, time for a new layout =D!! What do you all think? Is it too red?

I just got back home from paintballing and my hair's multicolored o_0 . . i should go take a shower, later!

post comment

[02 Mar 2004|05:28pm]
[ mood | content ]

Thank you for those of you who have said 'Happy Birthday' to me at school today and those who have commented on my livejournal and xanga.

ps.thanks naomi for the scrapbook, it brings back a lot of memories =) and thanks for the 'chevelle' cd, ako I LOVE IT!!! Diane and Micaela, thanks for cheering me up at school today =)

1 comment|post comment

*sigh* [01 Mar 2004|05:54pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Wow, i'm turning sixteen tomorrow. I can't believe it . . . I am finally turning sixteen. I wonder if i'll feel any different tomorrow, just waking up and feel invigorated . . . but nothing really happens on my birthday. The only thing i'm looking forward to is having my mom and friends say 'happy birthday' to me. My dad would probably ignore me like always . . . btw, what happened to micaela??

2 comments|post comment

[27 Feb 2004|06:10pm]
[ mood | blank ]

wow . . i'm turning 16 on Tuesday. I bet people are going to ask me, 'Do you feel different?' I hope most of you remembered *glares*

post comment

[22 Feb 2004|08:45am]
[ mood | relaxed ]

. . . I went to three different malls w/ my cousin yesterday to go on a wild goose chase for some boots she wanted. Here were the malls -- Southland, New Park, and Great Mall, but we couldn't find it. So it was like 6:00pm and we were suppose to be back home for dinner at 7:00pm, but we decided to go to the next mall--West Valley Fair. Little did we know that we will get lost. We missed the exit and almost ended up in Fresno because she didn't know where we were going. So we made a 'few' turns and ended up back home. *Sigh* but it was pretty fun considering the fact that we got lost . . . and we didn't tell our parents about it. Hahaha . . we told them "Oh . . we were in stuck traffic." =D, it worked out perfectly!

1 comment|post comment

stressing [02 Feb 2004|06:09pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

my allergies are killing me!! Diane, i'm trying not to scratch my eyes out -_-.
I got this huge bruise on my back from paintballing on Saturday and it hurts soo friggin bad -_-.

Crap, exit exams are tomorrow!!! Must stop stressing out, must stop stressing out . . . .

post comment

[27 Jan 2004|07:14am]
[ mood | tired ]

changing classes today . . . i'm going to miss my old classes, especially spanish =(. Good ol' days . . .

post comment

YESS!!! [23 Jan 2004|06:46pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

I PASSED CHEMISTRY!!!!*sigh* what a relief! Now i can enjoy my weekend . . . even though my cold's getting worse >:(. Crap . . no paintball for me. Ah well, there's always next weekend =D.

3 comments|post comment

grrr . . . [22 Jan 2004|07:18am]
[ mood | hungry ]

my chemistry finals are today and i need more time to study!! AARRRGGHH!! Good luck to everyone who have finals today, I know I need it.

Oh yeh, Happy Chinese New Years!! *gurgle* I should go eat breakfast now, cya!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]